2022 IPF Featured Speakers

Please visit our Agenda for a complete list of speakers, workshops, and conference events.

Amanda Lefton

Director, Bureau of Ocean Energy Management

Andy Geissbuehler, CEO, Atlantic Power Transmission
Andy Geissbuehler
CEO, Atlantic Power Transmission
Bill White
President & CEO, Avangrid Renewables
Clarke Bruno

CEO, Anbaric

Clint Plummer, CEO, Rise Light and Power
Clint Plummer

CEO, Rise Light and Power

Damien Bednarz

Managing Director, Attentive Energy

Dan McGrail

CEO, Renewable UK

David Hardy

CEO, Ørsted Offshore North America

Joseph Fiordaliso

President, New Jersey Board of Public Utilities

Jennifer-Ayers Brasher

Senior Director, Transmission & Interconnection, RWE

Jennifer Granholm

U.S. Secretary of Energy

Joris Veldhoven

Commercial and Finance Director, Atlantic Shores

Joshua Weinstein

Vice-President, Head of Offshore Development, Invenergy

Kadri Simson

European Union Commissioner for Energy 

Kent Herzog, Senior Managing Director, 1898 & Co.
Kent Herzog

Senior Managing Director, 1898 & Co.

Laura Beane

President, Vestas North America

Liz Burdock, President & CEO, Business Network for Offshore Wind
Liz Burdock

President & CEO, Business Network for Offshore Wind

Phil Murphy

Governor, State of New Jersey

Richard Glick

Chairman, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Rich Voorberg

President, Siemens Energy North America

Sheila Oliver, Lieutenant Governor, State of New Jersey
Sheila Oliver

Lieutenant Governor, State of New Jersey (invited)

Stephen Bull

Executive Vice President, Renewables, Aker Solutions

Will Hazelip

President, Strategic Growth & Partnerships, National Grid Venture

Workshop Speakers

Aimee Thurlow

Project Manager, OceanAggie LLC

Alana Duerr

Director, U.S. Projects, Simply Blue Group

Amber Hewett

Offshore Wind Energy Program Director, National Wildlife Federation

Anastasija Kuprijanova

Director of Business Development, Ferries & Transportation Services, Hornblower Group, Inc

Andy Williamson

Head of Energy Transition, OPITO

Andy Ziegwied

Vice President of Ocean Data, Ocean Aero

Ann Overmeire

Chief Operating Officer, Blue-Cluster

Bea Hildenbrand

Manager, Offshore Wind, G+Energy Institute

Brandon Ennis

Offshore Wind Technical Lead, Sandia National Laboratories

Carrie Cullen-Hitt

Executive Director, NOWRDC

Cheri Hunter

Renewable Energy Program Coordinator, Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement

Chris Whitehead

Air Practice Leader, Enviro Sciences, Inc.

Chris McHugh

Global Technical Authority, Geophysics Sulmara

Christy Lan

Senior Technical Adviser for Renewable Energy, Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement

Dr. Cornelis A. Plet

Principal Consultant, Energy Systems, DNV

Dan Ortega

North America Representative, Global Wind Organisation

Dan Kuchma

Professor, Tufts University

Dieter Gütschow

Director of Strategy and International Business, TNEI Services Ltd

Davon McCurry
Deputy Head of Government and Market Affairs, New Jersey, Orsted
Deanne Hargrave

Geoscience Manager, Atlantic Shores Offshore Wind/Shell New Energies

Doug Copeland

Development Manager, Atlantic Shores

Dr. Drew Carey

CEO, Inspire Environmental

Ekin-Senlet, Esq.

Partner, Regulatory Practice Area Chair, Barclay Damon, LLP

Elizabeth Gowell

 Head of Strategic Permitting, Ørsted

Elias Greenbaum

President, GTA, Inc.

Eric Swanson

Geoscientist and Marine Archaeologist, Marine Archaeology

Evan Matthews

 Director, Offshore Wind Operations, Crowley Wind Services

Fabio Fracaroli

Senior Director, Renewable Segment, North America, Hiatchi Energy

Frankie Myers

Vice Chairman, Yurok Tribe

Fred Zalcman

Director, NY Offshore Wind Alliance

Gordon Perkins

GISP Visualization Practice Leader, Environmental Design & Research

Harriet Green

Operations Manager, Empire Wind & Beacon Wind, Equinor US

Jeff Keever

Government Affairs Representative, Avondale Marine, T. Parker Host

Jennifer Mundt

Assistant Secretary for Clean Energy Economic Development, North Carolina Department of Commerce

Joe Tirone

Head of Power and Renewables Group, Baker Donelson

Dr. John Hardin

Executive Director, Office of Science, Technology & Innovation, North Carolina Department of Commerce

John O'Keeffe

Head of Renewables, America Bluewater Shipping

Joshua Verleun , Esq.

LEED GA Article VII Manager, Empire Wind & Beacon Wind, Equinor

Jose Serna

Chief Technology Officer, ESTEYCO

Kathy French

Vice President, Environmental, LS Power

Karen Hanley

Executive Vice President, The Permitting Institute

Kathy Vigness-Raposa, PhD

Principal Scientist, INSPIRE Environmental

Kevin Pearce

Business Development Manager, Siemens

Kiva VanDerGeest

Visualization Project Manager EDR

Kristian Rogers

Project Biologist, DNV

Lee Laurendeau

CEO, EEW AOS EEW American Offshore Structures

Laura Morton

Partner, Perkins Coie LLP

Mark Severy

Research Engineer, Coastal Sciences, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Michael J. Saint James

Principal Consultant, Saint James Marine

Martin Degen

Commercial Director & Vice-President, Offshore Wind Havfram

Marcos Suarez

Project Manager, Basque Energy Cluster

Marcus Peters

Vice President, Offshore HSE (Global), RWE Offshore

Matthew Hall

Senior Engineer, National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Paul Gallagher

Principal, Gallagher Energy Advisors

Pieter Jan Jordaens

Program Manager, Onshore and Offshore Wind, Sirris

Rassim Hariz

Global Leader, Partnerships and Projects Development, WindGrid (Elia Group)

Ross Eaton

Director of Marine Systems, Charles River Analytics

Dr. Sarah Courbis

Senior Marine Scientist & Regulatory Specialist, Worley Group Inc.

Senol Ozmutlu

Projects Director, Vryhof Anchors B.V.

Sherryll Huber

Offshore Wind Project Manager, New York State Energy Research & Development Authority

Stephen Cabano

President, PATHFINDER LLC

Stephen Szymanski

 Vice President, Sales & Marketing, Americas Nel Hydrogen

Commander Stephen West

US Coast Guard

Stephanie Milne

US Team Leader, Offshore Wind RPS Group

Vahan Gevorgian

Vahan Gevorgian, Chief Engineer, National Renewable Energy Laboratory